Boys 09 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
09/10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Matthew Fallon | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 5:21.57 | | | 320 | |
| 50m 35.11 | 100m 1:14.62 | 150m 1:54.76 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:21.57 |
2. | Benjamin Smith | 10 | Boldmere | | 5:29.32 | | | 298 | |
| 50m 35.79 | 100m 1:16.54 | 150m 1:58.78 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:29.32 |
3. | Steven Grist | 10 | Wirral Metro | | 5:34.30 | | | 285 | |
| 50m 36.67 | 100m 1:18.58 | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:34.30 |
4. | Mal Staff | 10 | UEA Norwich | | 5:37.66 | | | 276 | |
| 50m 2:05.00 | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:37.66 |
5. | Timothy Hughes | 10 | Hatfield | | 5:40.30 | | | 270 | |
| 50m 37.82 | 100m 1:20.38 | 150m 2:03.73 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:40.30 |
6. | William Brookes | 10 | BelperMarlin | | 5:43.28 | | | 263 | |
| 50m 36.21 | 100m 1:19.16 | 150m 2:03.58 | 200m 2:47.34 | 250m 3:32.79 | 300m 4:16.89 | 350m 5:01.42 | 400m 5:43.28 |
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Nathan Hughes | 12 | Hatfield | | 4:23.92 | | | 579 | |
| 50m 30.66 | 100m 4:23.92 | 150m 1:37.02 | 200m 2:10.77 | 250m 2:44.47 | 300m 3:18.82 | 350m 3:52.03 | 400m 4:23.92 |
2. | Matthew Cross | 12 | Long Eaton | | 4:33.45 | | | 521 | |
| 50m 31.43 | 100m 1:06.10 | 150m 1:41.08 | 200m 2:16.26 | 250m 2:50.74 | 300m 3:25.49 | 350m 3:59.92 | 400m 4:33.45 |
3. | Robert Youngs Do Patro | 12 | Co Oxford | | 4:38.08 | | | 495 | |
| 50m 32.02 | 100m 1:07.02 | 150m 1:41.93 | 200m 2:17.40 | 250m 2:51.44 | 300m 3:26.70 | 350m 4:02.57 | 400m 4:38.08 |
4. | William Foster | 12 | Co Coventry | | 4:38.70 | | | 492 | |
| 50m 30.02 | 100m 1:03.56 | 150m 1:38.74 | 200m 2:14.43 | 250m 2:50.20 | 300m 3:26.73 | 350m 4:03.16 | 400m 4:38.70 |
5. | Rhys Llewellyn | 12 | Co Derby | | 4:43.27 | | | 468 | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:06.08 | 150m 1:41.76 | 200m 2:17.79 | 250m 2:53.68 | 300m 3:30.80 | 350m 4:07.92 | 400m 4:43.27 |
6. | Thomas Ryan | 12 | Co Leicester | | 4:45.57 | | | 457 | |
| 50m 33.03 | 100m 1:09.02 | 150m 1:45.36 | 200m 2:21.78 | 250m 2:58.31 | 300m - | 350m 4:10.93 | 400m 4:45.57 |
7. | Alex Crossland-Robins | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 4:48.23 | | | 445 | |
| 50m 32.65 | 100m 1:08.04 | 150m 1:44.53 | 200m 2:21.29 | 250m 2:58.43 | 300m - | 350m 4:12.42 | 400m 4:48.23 |
8. | Ryan Andrews | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:51.45 | | | 430 | |
| 50m 32.96 | 100m 1:09.28 | 150m 1:46.50 | 200m 2:23.59 | 250m 3:01.10 | 300m - | 350m 4:15.34 | 400m 4:51.45 |
9. | Samuel Osborne | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:54.98 | | | 415 | |
| 50m 32.43 | 100m 1:08.76 | 150m 1:46.08 | 200m 2:23.68 | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:54.98 |
10. | Harry Pilkington | 12 | Burnley BOBC | | 4:59.10 | | | 398 | |
| 50m 32.01 | 100m 1:08.69 | 150m 1:46.54 | 200m 2:25.01 | 250m 3:03.48 | 300m - | 350m 4:21.09 | 400m 4:59.10 |
11. | Nicholas Perkins | 11 | UEA Norwich | | 5:00.39 | | | 393 | |
| 50m 32.44 | 100m 1:08.35 | 150m 1:45.94 | 200m 2:24.62 | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:00.39 |
12. | Harry Puffett | 12 | Co Leicester | | 5:01.93 | | | 387 | |
| 50m 34.33 | 100m 1:11.53 | 150m 1:50.19 | 200m 2:28.91 | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:01.93 |
13. | Robert Bryce | 12 | Burnley BOBC | | 5:02.00 | | | 386 | |
| 50m 33.87 | 100m 1:11.59 | 150m 1:49.88 | 200m 2:28.44 | 250m 3:06.66 | 300m - | 350m 4:23.81 | 400m 5:02.00 |
14. | Lewis Gilchrist | 12 | Co Oxford | | 5:02.79 | | | 383 | |
| 50m 35.51 | 100m 1:14.11 | 150m 1:53.18 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:02.79 |
15. | Leo Karski | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:02.94 | | | 383 | |
| 50m 34.61 | 100m 1:13.00 | 150m 1:51.96 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:02.94 |
16. | Charlie Read | 12 | Co Leicester | | 5:03.68 | | | 380 | |
| 50m 34.14 | 100m 1:12.06 | 150m 1:51.11 | 200m 2:30.84 | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:03.68 |
17. | Tom Page | 11 | Redditch | | 5:06.03 | | | 371 | |
| 50m 33.88 | 100m 1:11.39 | 150m 1:50.24 | 200m 2:30.05 | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:06.03 |
18. | Nicholas Morgan | 12 | Wirral Metro | | 5:13.22 | | | 346 | |
| 50m 34.48 | 100m 1:13.81 | 150m 1:54.20 | 200m 2:33.54 | 250m 3:13.81 | 300m 3:54.60 | 350m 4:35.27 | 400m 5:13.22 |
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ashley Hogg | 14 | Winsford | | 4:17.62 | | | 623 | |
| 50m 29.69 | 100m 1:02.15 | 150m 1:34.87 | 200m 2:07.87 | 250m 2:41.04 | 300m 3:14.04 | 350m 3:46.41 | 400m 4:17.62 |
2. | Tom Derbyshire | 14 | StaffordApex | | 4:18.01 | | | 620 | |
| 50m 29.64 | 100m 1:01.96 | 150m 1:34.75 | 200m 2:07.96 | 250m 2:40.88 | 300m 3:13.89 | 350m 3:46.68 | 400m 4:18.01 |
3. | Nathan Bentley | 14 | Hatfield | | 4:19.26 | | | 611 | |
| 50m 29.08 | 100m 1:00.83 | 150m 1:33.37 | 200m 2:06.71 | 250m 2:40.08 | 300m 3:13.66 | 350m 3:47.16 | 400m 4:19.26 |
4. | Jarvis Parkinson | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 4:19.87 | | | 607 | |
| 50m 29.56 | 100m 4:19.87 | 150m 1:35.26 | 200m 2:09.17 | 250m 2:42.93 | 300m 3:16.69 | 350m 3:49.30 | 400m 4:19.87 |
5. | Edward Martin | 14 | Co Derby | | 4:22.31 | | | 590 | |
| 50m 29.11 | 100m 1:01.35 | 150m 1:34.18 | 200m 2:07.64 | 250m 2:40.93 | 300m 3:14.85 | 350m 3:48.97 | 400m 4:22.31 |
6. | Charlie Humphries | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:22.57 | | | 588 | |
| 50m 29.97 | 100m 1:02.58 | 150m 1:35.94 | 200m 2:09.64 | 250m 2:43.27 | 300m 3:17.12 | 350m 3:51.01 | 400m 4:22.57 |
7. | Jamie Ingram | 14 | Ripley | | 4:23.21 | | | 584 | |
| 50m 30.04 | 100m 1:02.77 | 150m 1:36.60 | 200m 2:10.01 | 250m 2:43.72 | 300m 3:17.08 | 350m 3:50.98 | 400m 4:23.21 |
8. | Danny Johnson | 14 | Co Derby | | 4:23.77 | | | 580 | |
| 50m 29.83 | 100m 4:23.77 | 150m 1:37.05 | 200m 3:19.63 | 250m 2:44.65 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:23.77 |
9. | William Gayne | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:24.77 | | | 574 | |
| 50m 30.49 | 100m 4:24.77 | 150m 1:38.03 | 200m 2:12.04 | 250m 2:46.09 | 300m 3:19.87 | 350m - | 400m 4:24.77 |
10. | Thomas Atkinson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:26.52 | | | 562 | |
| 50m 31.12 | 100m 4:26.52 | 150m 1:39.15 | 200m 2:13.92 | 250m 2:47.73 | 300m 3:22.27 | 350m - | 400m 4:26.52 |
11. | Leo Suharwardy | 13 | Co Salford | | 4:26.55 | | | 562 | |
| 50m 30.37 | 100m 4:26.55 | 150m 1:38.06 | 200m 2:11.76 | 250m 2:45.88 | 300m 3:19.88 | 350m - | 400m 4:26.55 |
12. | Benjamin Stanford | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:27.20 | | | 558 | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 4:27.20 | 150m 1:38.18 | 200m 2:12.73 | 250m 2:47.37 | 300m 3:21.92 | 350m - | 400m 4:27.20 |
13. | Alex Pollard | 13 | Donc Dartes | | 4:30.38 | | | 539 | |
| 50m 30.81 | 100m 1:04.26 | 150m 1:38.40 | 200m 2:12.78 | 250m 2:47.16 | 300m 3:21.69 | 350m 3:56.47 | 400m 4:30.38 |
14. | Harrison Coulter | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 4:30.80 | | | 536 | |
| 50m 31.19 | 100m 1:05.15 | 150m 1:39.88 | 200m 2:14.00 | 250m 2:48.37 | 300m 3:23.03 | 350m 3:57.69 | 400m 4:30.80 |
15. | Dylan Tomkinson | 14 | Co Derby | | 4:32.73 | | | 525 | |
| 50m 30.92 | 100m 1:04.18 | 150m 1:38.39 | 200m 2:12.66 | 250m 2:47.72 | 300m 3:23.75 | 350m 3:59.35 | 400m 4:32.73 |
16. | Casey Barrett | 13 | Royal Wolv | | 4:33.05 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 30.41 | 100m 1:05.18 | 150m 1:39.94 | 200m 2:15.36 | 250m 2:50.45 | 300m 3:25.59 | 350m 4:00.59 | 400m 4:33.05 |
17. | Jordan Mann | 14 | UEA Norwich | | 4:34.14 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 30.76 | 100m 1:05.63 | 150m 1:40.82 | 200m 2:16.43 | 250m 2:50.84 | 300m 3:25.77 | 350m 4:00.15 | 400m 4:34.14 |
18. | Matthew Spencer | 14 | Northampton | | 4:38.43 | | | 493 | |
| 50m 30.92 | 100m 4:38.43 | 150m 1:40.56 | 200m 2:16.22 | 250m 2:52.38 | 300m 3:28.13 | 350m - | 400m 4:38.43 |
19. | Declan Smith | 13 | Co Derby | | 4:40.17 | | | 484 | |
| 50m 30.82 | 100m 1:05.43 | 150m 1:41.06 | 200m 2:15.88 | 250m 2:51.56 | 300m 3:27.07 | 350m 4:03.81 | 400m 4:40.17 |
20. | Henry Cawte | 14 | Lincoln Vulc | | 4:46.99 | | | 450 | |
| 50m 31.12 | 100m 1:06.24 | 150m 1:43.02 | 200m 2:21.19 | 250m 2:56.28 | 300m 3:34.73 | 350m 4:13.84 | 400m 4:46.99 |
21. | Thomas Hamer | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | 4:48.01 | | | 446 | |
| 50m 31.03 | 100m 1:06.75 | 150m 1:43.56 | 200m 2:21.36 | 250m 2:58.51 | 300m 3:36.45 | 350m 4:12.92 | 400m 4:48.01 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Caleb Hughes | 17 | Hatfield | | 4:02.60 | | | 746 | |
| 50m 27.75 | 100m 57.87 | 150m 1:28.43 | 200m 1:59.24 | 250m 2:30.06 | 300m 3:00.93 | 350m 3:32.04 | 400m 4:02.60 |
2. | Benjamin Kerry | 16 | Co Salford | | 4:03.94 | | | 734 | |
| 50m 28.05 | 100m 58.58 | 150m 1:29.63 | 200m 2:00.85 | 250m 2:31.70 | 300m 3:02.99 | 350m 3:33.74 | 400m 4:03.94 |
3. | Michael Gunning | 18 | Beckenham | | 4:05.52 | | | 720 | |
| 50m 27.85 | 100m 58.49 | 150m 1:29.22 | 200m 2:00.35 | 250m 2:31.69 | 300m 3:03.03 | 350m 3:34.65 | 400m 4:05.52 |
4. | Bradley Lynch | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:05.64 | | | 719 | |
| 50m 28.26 | 100m 58.90 | 150m 1:29.73 | 200m 2:00.95 | 250m 2:32.73 | 300m 3:04.40 | 350m 3:35.88 | 400m 4:05.64 |
5. | Daniel Crosby | 18 | Stockport Mo | | 4:07.00 | | | 707 | |
| 50m 28.29 | 100m 59.31 | 150m 1:30.71 | 200m 2:02.26 | 250m 2:33.71 | 300m 3:05.10 | 350m 3:36.70 | 400m 4:07.00 |
6. | Jack Beddoes | 17 | Beckenham | | 4:09.98 | | | 682 | |
| 50m 28.07 | 100m 58.57 | 150m 1:30.24 | 200m 2:02.17 | 250m 2:34.22 | 300m 3:06.30 | 350m 3:38.73 | 400m 4:09.98 |
7. | James Gibson | 21 | Stockport Mo | | 4:10.76 | | | 675 | |
| 50m 27.69 | 100m 58.47 | 150m 1:28.27 | 200m 1:58.54 | 250m 2:31.42 | 300m 3:04.77 | 350m 3:38.06 | 400m 4:10.76 |
8. | Joshua Sullivan | 18 | Northampton | | 4:11.34 | | | 671 | |
| 50m 27.89 | 100m 59.36 | 150m 1:31.41 | 200m 2:04.05 | 250m 2:35.70 | 300m 3:08.09 | 350m 3:40.21 | 400m 4:11.34 |
9. | Mischa Menzies | 17 | Long Eaton | | 4:11.71 | | | 668 | |
| 50m 28.25 | 100m 59.68 | 150m 1:31.74 | 200m 2:04.90 | 250m 2:36.64 | 300m 3:09.71 | 350m 3:41.79 | 400m 4:11.71 |
10. | Lewis Steptoe | 18 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:11.93 | | | 666 | |
| 50m 28.21 | 100m 59.92 | 150m 1:31.74 | 200m 2:03.90 | 250m 2:35.98 | 300m 3:08.43 | 350m 3:40.77 | 400m 4:11.93 |
11. | Toby Robinson | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:12.97 | | | 658 | |
| 50m 28.47 | 100m 1:00.18 | 150m 1:32.32 | 200m 2:04.44 | 250m 2:36.53 | 300m 3:08.96 | 350m 3:41.33 | 400m 4:12.97 |
12. | Alexander Hunter | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:13.14 | | | 657 | |
| 50m 29.27 | 100m 1:00.70 | 150m 1:32.61 | 200m 2:05.21 | 250m 2:37.09 | 300m 3:09.35 | 350m 3:41.52 | 400m 4:13.14 |
13. | Jack Hollis | 19 | teamipswich | | 4:13.26 | | | 656 | |
| 50m 28.30 | 100m 59.95 | 150m 1:32.33 | 200m 2:04.82 | 250m 2:37.17 | 300m 3:09.85 | 350m 3:42.02 | 400m 4:13.26 |
14. | Jack Baister | 15 | Middlesboro | | 4:13.59 | | | 653 | |
| 50m 28.95 | 100m 1:00.29 | 150m 1:32.25 | 200m 2:04.30 | 250m 2:36.61 | 300m 3:09.44 | 350m 3:41.88 | 400m 4:13.59 |
15. | Ian Yarwood | 16 | Northampton | | 4:15.14 | | | 641 | |
| 50m 28.86 | 100m 1:00.40 | 150m 1:32.66 | 200m 2:05.39 | 250m 2:37.96 | 300m 3:11.05 | 350m 3:43.89 | 400m 4:15.14 |
16. | Kieran Smith | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 4:15.26 | | | 640 | |
| 50m 29.04 | 100m 1:00.70 | 150m 1:33.11 | 200m 2:05.24 | 250m 2:37.84 | 300m 3:10.65 | 350m 3:43.34 | 400m 4:15.26 |
17. | Joshua Stephenson-Gann | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:15.39 | | | 639 | |
| 50m 29.02 | 100m 1:00.82 | 150m 1:33.61 | 200m 2:06.83 | 250m 2:39.29 | 300m 3:11.87 | 350m 3:44.93 | 400m 4:15.39 |
18. | Guy Giles | 18 | Co Oxford | | 4:17.41 | | | 624 | |
| 50m 29.28 | 100m 1:01.48 | 150m 1:34.16 | 200m 2:07.29 | 250m 2:39.87 | 300m 3:12.87 | 350m 3:45.28 | 400m 4:17.41 |
19. | Joshua Winnicott | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:19.37 | | | 610 | |
| 50m 29.54 | 100m 1:01.58 | 150m 1:34.24 | 200m 2:07.59 | 250m 2:40.83 | 300m 3:14.56 | 350m 3:47.92 | 400m 4:19.37 |
20. | Steven Wilson | 15 | Boldmere | | 4:19.50 | | | 609 | |
| 50m 29.83 | 100m 4:19.50 | 150m 1:34.26 | 200m 2:07.30 | 250m 2:40.75 | 300m 3:14.26 | 350m 3:47.72 | 400m 4:19.50 |
21. | Samuel Richards | 15 | Co Coventry | | 4:19.67 | | | 608 | |
| 50m 29.02 | 100m 1:01.26 | 150m 1:33.70 | 200m 2:07.09 | 250m 2:40.49 | 300m 3:14.09 | 350m 3:47.61 | 400m 4:19.67 |
22. | Martyn Walton | 15 | Hatfield | | 4:20.57 | | | 602 | |
| 50m 28.84 | 100m 1:00.93 | 150m 1:33.63 | 200m 2:06.48 | 250m 2:39.39 | 300m 3:12.93 | 350m 3:46.68 | 400m 4:20.57 |
23. | Luke Smith | 16 | Co Sheffield | | 4:23.15 | | | 584 | |
| 50m 29.89 | 100m 1:02.46 | 150m 1:35.19 | 200m 2:08.92 | 250m 2:42.31 | 300m 3:15.99 | 350m 3:49.75 | 400m 4:23.15 |
24. | Laurence Stead | 17 | Northampton | | 4:23.86 | | | 580 | |
| 50m 28.84 | 100m 1:00.90 | 150m 1:34.26 | 200m 2:08.15 | 250m 2:42.31 | 300m 3:16.59 | 350m 3:50.71 | 400m 4:23.86 |
25. | Connor Smith | 17 | Co Derby | | 4:24.25 | | | 577 | |
| 50m 28.33 | 100m 59.79 | 150m 1:32.17 | 200m 2:04.65 | 250m 2:37.51 | 300m 3:11.78 | 350m 3:47.79 | 400m 4:24.25 |
26. | Louis Phillips | 16 | Beckenham | | 4:24.90 | | | 573 | |
| 50m 29.54 | 100m 1:02.11 | 150m 1:35.06 | 200m 2:08.44 | 250m 2:41.99 | 300m 3:16.42 | 350m 3:50.78 | 400m 4:24.90 |
27. | Matthew Wood | 15 | Co Derby | | 4:27.13 | | | 559 | |
| 50m 30.36 | 100m 4:27.13 | 150m 1:38.97 | 200m 2:12.67 | 250m 2:47.13 | 300m 3:21.00 | 350m - | 400m 4:27.13 |
28. | Jamie Clarke | 16 | Donc Dartes | | 4:28.45 | | | 550 | |
| 50m 30.23 | 100m 1:04.23 | 150m 1:38.88 | 200m 2:13.15 | 250m 2:47.54 | 300m 3:21.80 | 350m 3:55.62 | 400m 4:28.45 |