Boys 09/12 Yrs 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
09/10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matthew Fallon | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:33.01 | | | 296 | | 35.71 | 1:15.18 | 1:54.72 |
2. | Timothy Hughes | 10 | Hatfield | | 2:35.84 | | | 280 | | 37.04 | 1:17.04 | 1:57.42 |
3. | Benjamin Smith | 10 | Boldmere | | 2:36.71 | | | 275 | | 36.49 | 1:17.24 | 1:58.18 |
4. | Robbie Casson | 10 | Donc Dartes | | 2:38.06 | | | 268 | | 35.93 | 1:16.52 | 1:57.31 |
5. | William Brookes | 10 | BelperMarlin | | 2:39.24 | | | 262 | | 35.04 | 1:16.31 | 2:00.54 |
6. | Steven Grist | 10 | Wirral Metro | | 2:41.06 | | | 254 | | 36.27 | 1:17.45 | 1:59.65 |
7. | Bradley Hurdiss | 10 | Donc Dartes | | 2:42.63 | | | 246 | | 36.97 | 1:20.16 | 2:03.58 |
8. | Alessandro Minozzi | 10 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:43.34 | | | 243 | | 36.39 | 1:18.18 | 2:01.47 |
9. | Mal Staff | 10 | UEA Norwich | | 2:44.24 | | | 239 | | 37.67 | 1:21.94 | 2:05.48 |
10. | Luke Skelding | 10 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:45.50 | | | 234 | | 38.55 | 1:20.77 | 2:04.53 |
11. | Cole Hewitt | 10 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:48.04 | | | 223 | | 36.29 | 1:18.75 | 2:02.89 |
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nathan Hughes | 12 | Hatfield | | 2:07.14 | | | 516 | | 29.78 | 1:02.38 | 1:35.23 |
2. | William Foster | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:07.57 | | | 511 | | 29.35 | 1:01.65 | 1:35.01 |
3. | Dylan Arzoni | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 2:08.98 | | | 494 | | 30.12 | 1:03.82 | 1:37.21 |
4. | Matthew Cross | 12 | Long Eaton | | 2:12.56 | | | 455 | | 31.36 | 1:05.98 | 1:39.74 |
5. | Robert Youngs Do Patro | 12 | Co Oxford | | 2:13.52 | | | 445 | | 31.01 | 1:04.58 | 1:38.80 |
6. | Thomas Ryan | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:15.54 | | | 426 | | 31.81 | 1:06.21 | 1:41.56 |
7. | Matthew Price | 12 | Boldmere | | 2:15.64 | | | 425 | | 30.89 | 1:05.50 | 1:41.06 |
8. | Rhys Llewellyn | 12 | Co Derby | | 2:17.66 | | | 406 | | 31.44 | 1:06.82 | 1:42.98 |
9. | Luke Turley | 12 | Hatfield | | 2:17.79 | | | 405 | | 32.27 | 1:07.49 | 1:43.55 |
10. | Felix Cheng | 12 | Barnet Copt | | 2:18.36 | | | 400 | | 31.28 | 1:06.34 | 1:43.05 |
11. | Dean Moorhouse | 12 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:18.87 | | | 396 | | 30.93 | 1:05.74 | 1:43.09 |
12. | Samuel Osborne | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:20.95 | | | 378 | | 31.76 | 1:07.96 | 1:44.64 |
13. | Alex Crossland-Robins | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 2:21.01 | | | 378 | | 32.58 | 1:08.27 | 1:44.95 |
14. | Nicholas Perkins | 11 | UEA Norwich | | 2:21.64 | | | 373 | | 31.33 | 1:07.17 | 1:44.71 |
15. | Thomas Cheng | 12 | Barnet Copt | | 2:21.70 | | | 372 | | 31.99 | 1:08.20 | 1:44.95 |
16. | Harry Pilkington | 12 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:21.83 | | | 371 | | 31.08 | 1:06.94 | 1:44.64 |
17. | Joshua Munroe | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:22.33 | | | 368 | | 32.94 | 1:09.54 | 1:46.78 |
18. | Ryan Andrews | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:22.83 | | | 364 | | 32.52 | 1:09.05 | 1:46.31 |
19. | Adam Wilkes | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:23.12 | | | 361 | | 32.60 | 1:08.94 | 1:45.77 |
20. | Jack Woodcock | 12 | KingstonHull | | 2:23.38 | | | 360 | | 32.21 | 1:08.73 | 1:46.55 |
21. | Joshua Beech | 12 | Long Eaton | | 2:23.49 | | | 359 | | 32.92 | 1:09.47 | 1:46.66 |
22. | Lewis Gilchrist | 12 | Co Oxford | | 2:23.86 | | | 356 | | 33.79 | 1:10.62 | 1:47.40 |
23. | James Davies | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:24.52 | | | 351 | | 31.83 | 1:08.41 | 1:46.33 |
24. | Harley Kirk | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:25.69 | | | 343 | | 32.25 | 1:09.73 | 1:48.54 |
25. | Harry Puffett | 12 | Co Leicester | | 2:26.74 | | | 335 | | 34.39 | 1:12.48 | 1:50.85 |
26. | Matthew Burton | 11 | Windsor | | 2:26.83 | | | 335 | | 32.49 | 1:09.13 | 1:48.63 |
27. | Tom Page | 11 | Redditch | | 2:26.86 | | | 335 | | 34.16 | 1:11.89 | 1:50.12 |
28. | Matthew Holt | 12 | Ashbourne | | 2:26.88 | | | 334 | | 32.99 | 1:10.73 | 1:49.05 |
29. | Mathew Jubb | 12 | Donc Dartes | | 2:26.90 | | | 334 | | 33.39 | 1:11.12 | 1:50.17 |
30. | Leo Karski | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:26.96 | | | 334 | | 33.67 | 1:11.59 | 1:50.17 |
31. | Nicholas Morgan | 12 | Wirral Metro | | 2:27.11 | | | 333 | | 34.51 | 1:12.98 | 1:51.16 |
32. | William Chapman | 11 | Barnet Copt | | 2:28.10 | | | 326 | | 33.47 | 1:11.16 | 1:50.38 |
33. | Theodore Moulding | 12 | Co Sheffield | | 2:28.37 | | | 324 | | 33.49 | 1:11.33 | 1:50.47 |
34. | Elliot Norman | 11 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:29.17 | | | 319 | | 34.66 | 1:12.30 | 1:51.24 |
35. | Ken Ho | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:29.53 | | | 317 | | 33.70 | 1:11.55 | 1:50.78 |
36. | Matthew Cartwright | 12 | Long Eaton | | 2:29.71 | | | 316 | | 33.55 | 1:11.46 | 1:50.09 |
37. | Michael Pawluk | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:30.79 | | | 309 | | 35.17 | 1:13.20 | 1:52.34 |
38. | Joseph McLean | 12 | Co Oxford | | 2:32.35 | | | 300 | | 36.34 | 1:15.35 | 1:54.93 |
39. | Jorge Stevenson | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:32.89 | | | 296 | | 36.52 | 1:15.83 | 1:55.57 |
40. | Jack Riches | 11 | UEA Norwich | | 2:33.26 | | | 294 | | 35.26 | 1:14.94 | 1:54.89 |
41. | Benjamin Black | 11 | Co Coventry | | 2:39.55 | | | 261 | | 36.93 | 1:18.20 | 1:59.91 |
| Kai Furnell-Brennan | 12 | Windsor | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Luca Formosa | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Charlie Read | 12 | Co Leicester | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Mishka Fibbens | 12 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | | | | |