Girls 10 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Edie Syrett10NottmLeander 3:48.81  203 52.511:53.22-
2.Millie Cadden10Co Derby 3:50.28  199 54.391:53.292:53.18
3.Caoimbhe Kirtland10Co Derby 3:51.21  197 52.331:53.542:54.34
4.Helen Bickley10Co Derby 4:06.82  162 56.96-3:04.65
5.Rebecca Haynes10Cheadle 4:10.30  155 56.912:01.063:06.47

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Alicia Ward-Lowe11Co Derby 3:21.22  299 45.741:37.592:29.86
2.Katie Heald11Co Derby 3:43.45  218 49.841:45.992:45.17
3.Bethan Kelly11Co Derby 3:48.50  204 52.971:51.622:51.86
4.Holly Dobbs11Co Derby 4:02.86  170 54.001:57.772:59.91
5.Celeste Lee11Co Derby 4:07.36  161 54.031:58.073:02.84

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Katherine Reilly12Cheadle 3:08.94  361 44.041:32.422:21.58
2.Katie Spooner12Co Derby 3:15.41  326 43.871:36.752:27.53
3.Alexandra Shardlow12Co Derby 3:16.71  320 44.511:35.412:27.60
4.Julia Rucinska12Co Derby 3:18.95  309 44.181:34.812:26.92
5.Greta Downes12Co Derby 3:26.77  275 48.181:41.082:33.82
6.Ellie Buck12Co Derby 3:27.15  274 47.131:41.402:35.60
7.Alice Burton12Co Derby 3:37.75  236 50.141:44.742:42.94
8.Emily Furness12Rykneld 3:38.87  232 49.611:46.052:45.64

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Constance Vanes13Co Derby 2:52.04  478 40.481:25.062:09.39
2.Liberty Bateman-Arkins13Co Derby 2:54.69  457 41.011:25.852:12.22
3.Olivia Gregory13Dove Valley 2:55.85  448 40.251:25.302:10.49
4.Harriet Bebbington13Cheadle 3:05.68  380 43.021:29.702:18.03
5.Eliza Walker13Co Derby 3:11.65  346 43.021:31.682:22.06
6.Jasmine Hardisty13Cheadle 3:17.74  315 44.391:35.32-
7.Delphine Beya13Co Derby 3:22.10  295 47.211:39.142:31.85

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Katy Dymond14BelperMarlin 2:57.63  434 40.891:25.822:11.85
2.Emma Tyers14Co Derby 2:59.75  419 40.091:25.612:13.61
3.Sarah Brown14Co Coventry 3:01.46  407 42.031:28.492:14.55
4.Millie Barton14Co Derby 3:01.53  407 41.481:27.332:15.61
5.Alisha Hurrell14Rykneld 3:02.48  401 41.651:27.602:14.66
6.Keanne Lonsdale-Ellis14Co Derby 3:05.15  383 41.691:29.732:18.01
7.Nadia Williams14Co Derby 3:16.99  318 44.731:36.052:27.34
8.Keris Hurrell14Rykneld 3:21.49  297 46.551:37.832:28.95
 Natalie Layton14Co Derby DNC       

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Emily Bramhill16Wrekin Coll 2:56.97  439 40.131:25.002:11.14
2.Lydia Brindley16Bilston 2:57.80  433 40.351:26.122:12.84
3.Sophie Bunker17Sutton 2:58.27  430 39.951:25.702:12.02
4.Ava Kelly15DerbyPhoenix 2:59.45  421 41.201:26.022:13.71
5.Rhiannon Owen15Co Derby 3:06.53  375 42.341:30.592:19.35
6.Isobel Briggs17BelperMarlin 3:15.88  324 44.151:34.092:25.38
7.Ellie Robertson15Cheadle 3:17.56  316 45.081:36.182:28.16
 Ella Coppen15DerbyPhoenix DQ T 3L       

Disqualification Codes

UP