Girls 10 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Charlotte Roome10Co Derby 2:59.09  295 -1:28.582:15.31
2.Isabella Moran10Co Derby 3:24.38  198 48.75-2:33.35

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Grace Fuller11Co Derby 2:49.25  349 40.531:24.162:08.02
2.Katie Heald11Co Derby 3:11.57  241 -1:34.34-
3.Bethan Kelly11Co Derby 3:15.60  226 45.381:35.612:26.95

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Ziyenne Shanker12Co Derby 2:44.04  383 38.281:20.442:02.59
2.Sarah Holmes12Rykneld 2:47.08  363 38.311:21.622:05.42
3.Emma Masterson12Cheadle 2:53.92  322 40.661:25.122:10.78
4.Sophie Hotchkiss12Co Derby 2:56.25  309 41.551:28.582:14.20
5.Greta Downes12Co Derby 3:01.62  282 43.02-2:15.80
6.Alexia West12Co Derby 3:05.25  266 43.111:30.212:18.66
7.Ellie Buck12Co Derby 3:06.54  261 43.521:32.022:20.53
8.Jessica Grace12Co Derby 3:09.04  250 45.301:34.682:22.77
9.Lauren Tomlinson12BelperMarlin 3:15.33  227 45.491:35.512:27.03
10.Harriet Granahan12Cheadle 3:27.92  188 48.491:42.822:38.63

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Liberty Bateman-Arkins13Co Derby 2:37.18  436 36.711:17.221:58.65
2.Olivia Gregory13Dove Valley 2:39.02  421 -1:17.901:59.69
3.Lana-Reese Wilson-Shru13Co Coventry 2:42.88  392 38.671:20.172:02.43
4.Jodie McCann13Market Dray 2:44.32  382 38.551:20.252:04.01
5.Harriet Bebbington13Cheadle 2:46.01  370 38.811:21.612:05.67
6.Aimee Boucherat13Co Derby 2:46.86  364 39.011:22.162:05.25
7.Kate Haswell13Ashbourne 2:48.80  352 40.501:23.352:07.78
8.Lucy Cadden13Co Derby 2:50.02  344 40.361:24.542:08.27
9.Phoebe Barden13BelperMarlin 2:50.28  343 40.581:23.862:06.88
10.Madeleine Egerton13Dove Valley 2:55.65  312 40.341:25.692:12.72
11.Hettie Palethorpe13Rykneld 3:03.13  275 42.671:29.702:17.45

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Caitlin Oram14BelperMarlin 2:34.65  458 37.241:16.721:56.65
2.Catriona Lee14Lincoln Vulc 2:38.23  427 37.901:18.041:58.60
3.Molly Charles14Bilston 2:39.73  415 36.421:17.601:59.78
4.Nadia Williams14Co Derby 2:40.07  413 36.651:17.941:59.32
5.Amelia Hibbs14Co Derby 2:42.97  391 38.841:20.222:01.94
6.Millie Barton14Co Derby 2:43.11  390 38.861:19.742:01.51
7.Kelsie Adams14Swadlincote 3:02.96  276 44.131:30.882:18.51
8.Claudia Gration14BelperMarlin 3:08.07  254 45.691:34.102:22.34

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Peta Jarvis16Loughborough 2:30.77  494 35.861:13.991:53.13
2.Abbie Conroy16Worksop 2:30.92  493 --1:52.80
3.Megan Thomas16Co Derby 2:32.43  478 35.661:14.301:53.56

UP