Boys 10 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Findlay Cordle10Co Derby 2:48.59  204 37.891:21.352:06.70
2.Finn Pritchard10Cheadle 3:02.25  162 41.711:30.022:17.76
3.Patrick Cain10Co Derby 3:34.61  99 45.431:41.102:39.34

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Joshua Saddington11Co Derby 2:43.80  223 37.651:20.182:02.89
2.Benjamin Kadoch11Co Derby 3:06.13  152 42.921:34.522:19.09
3.Sky Rupac11Co Derby 3:14.72  132 41.921:32.86-

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Reuben Mason12Co Derby 2:37.63  250 36.911:17.111:58.17
2.Sammy Rahimzadeh12Bramcote 2:38.70  245 36.551:16.821:58.55
3.Reian Ward12Co Derby 2:46.58  212 38.171:21.732:05.13
4.Keefe McGrath12Swadlincote 2:52.91  189 39.641:24.272:09.76
5.Thomas Parry12Cheadle 3:12.30  137 40.641:29.522:20.49

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Max Morris13BelperMarlin 2:16.00  390 31.261:05.731:41.67
2.John-Petre Vassilev-Ne13Co Derby 2:17.68  375 32.821:08.001:43.42
3.Charlie Stokes13Cheadle 2:21.51  346 32.121:09.181:46.10
4.Tom Trueman13Rykneld 2:25.25  320 32.961:10.471:48.66
5.Nat Miller-Walters13Co Derby 2:31.22  283 36.641:16.411:55.07
6.Adam Bulmer13Dove Valley 2:44.88  218 38.651:22.382:06.15
 Thomas Brompton13Co Derby DNC       

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Daniel Waterfall14BelperMarlin 2:17.73  375 33.441:10.461:45.10
2.Donal Hay14Co Derby 2:30.68  286 34.181:13.851:53.99
3.Thomas James14Swadlincote 2:33.40  271 35.931:16.331:56.58

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Kyle Swannick18Co Derby 2:04.96  502 29.461:01.951:34.43
2.Jensen Hulbert16Co Derby 2:05.83  492 29.161:00.191:33.01
3.Justin Yeung15Haden Hill 2:09.27  454 29.291:01.781:35.33
4.Benjamin Wells15Swadlincote 2:10.40  442 31.131:04.381:37.72
5.Edmund Spink17Co Derby 2:10.42  442 29.901:02.531:35.90
6.Gregory Bilinski15Co Derby 2:12.31  423 30.681:03.641:38.32
7.Sandy Jarvis15Loughborough 2:13.29  414 30.381:03.741:38.79
8.Charles Scotcher15Ashbourne 2:20.53  353 32.161:08.341:45.22
 Paul Haswell16Ashbourne DNC       

UP