Girls 10 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Isabelle Aspinall10StaffordApex 2:45.25  304 39.691:23.082:05.85
2.Brooke Frost10StaffordApex 2:46.92  295 38.611:22.602:06.99
3.Courtney Birkett10Chase 2:47.96  289 37.631:20.322:04.62
4.Alexia West10Co Derby 2:58.20  242 39.611:25.892:12.76
5.Erin Hull10Chase 3:03.24  223 40.361:28.472:17.98
6.Katherine Reilly10Burton 3:03.60  221 42.451:32.262:22.16
7.Laura Gunning10Newcastle St 3:04.06  220 42.761:30.972:18.56
8.Megan Crompton10Ripley 3:06.60  211 42.691:32.002:21.38
9.Ziyenne Shanker10Co Derby 3:13.35  190 43.821:33.552:24.31

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Mya Watt11Co Derby 2:37.36  352 35.911:17.011:58.42
2.Harriet Bebbington11Cheadle 2:40.94  329 37.001:18.902:02.07
3.Morgan Hicken11StaffordApex 2:46.37  298 39.251:21.932:05.69
4.Lorna Straw11DerbyPhoenix 2:47.10  294 37.331:20.352:05.08
5.Evie Bott11StaffordApex 2:54.76  257 40.311:25.552:12.29
6.Emma Peel11Mansfield 2:55.60  253 39.121:25.192:11.67
7.Niamh Llewellyn11Newcastle St 2:57.72  244 40.711:27.202:12.71
8.Gabriella Robinson11Co Derby 2:57.89  244 40.941:25.982:12.54
9.Isabel Purgavie11DerbyPhoenix 2:59.87  236 43.441:30.372:17.20
10.Lily Pedley11StaffordApex 3:02.45  226 40.881:26.942:15.89
11.Caitlin Thomas11Co Derby 3:03.69  221 42.251:31.132:19.02
12.Hettie Palethorpe11Rykneld 3:08.65  204 42.831:31.182:22.34
13.Ella Shaw11StaffordApex 3:09.25  202 41.611:30.202:22.00
14.Jasmine Hardisty11Cheadle 3:09.42  202 43.111:31.222:22.36
15.Alice Lloyd11Worcester 3:09.58  201 45.431:35.642:26.79
16.Kiera Jennings11Chase 3:09.84  200 43.111:33.822:24.84
17.Kate Haswell11Ashbourne 3:11.50  195 44.921:34.962:25.82
18.Faith Davies11Co Derby 3:24.73  160 46.871:40.142:34.36
 Lydia Hallsworth11BelperMarlin DNC       
 Caitlin Skelly11Co Derby DNC       
 Charlotte Howman11Winsford DNC       

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Natalie Layton12Co Derby 2:29.65  409 34.601:13.051:52.60
2.Katy Dymond12BelperMarlin 2:29.85  408 34.831:12.541:51.26
3.Billie Summers12StaffordApex 2:35.25  367 36.041:16.101:56.60
4.Amber Meigh12Glossop 2:35.30  366 36.011:16.241:57.48
5.Ellie Middleton12Co Derby 2:36.25  360 36.831:16.731:57.96
6.Rylan Spencer12Chase 2:39.60  337 35.801:15.731:58.70
7.Hannah Lobley12Co Derby 2:41.63  325 37.001:18.002:00.32
8.Fleur Beilby12Mansfield 2:42.93  317 36.141:17.782:00.76
9.Amelie Blanchenot12Co Derby 2:46.07  299 37.731:21.492:06.05
10.Daisy Gardiner12BelperMarlin 2:46.65  296 38.051:20.012:04.19
11.Liberty Sproson12Newcastle St 2:49.32  283 37.821:20.992:06.42
12.Amelia Hibbs12Co Derby 2:50.39  277 39.181:22.272:06.32
13.Emily Harvey12Lichfield 2:51.78  271 38.921:21.952:07.20
14.Elizabeth Sharpe12Co Derby 2:53.28  264 39.361:24.482:10.10
15.Alisha Hurrell12Rykneld 2:55.86  252 42.191:27.582:13.66
16.Kira Sherwin12Cosacss 2:57.99  243 40.441:26.522:13.99
17.Libby Kelly12Co Derby 3:00.65  233 42.011:28.492:15.41

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Mimi Quinton13Ellesmere Co 2:17.78  525 32.161:06.791:42.44
2.Abigail Mason13Co Derby 2:21.05  489 33.541:09.581:46.21
3.Isobel Foster13Co Derby 2:21.26  487 32.541:08.181:44.89
4.Sophie Yendell13Kingsbury 2:24.61  454 33.541:10.541:48.89
5.Caitlin Kilgallen13Chase 2:24.87  451 33.751:10.691:49.12
6.Lauren Clark13Co Derby 2:25.31  447 33.341:11.081:48.43
7.Rhiannon Owen13Co Derby 2:29.79  408 35.031:13.641:52.68
8.Sian Edwards13Lichfield 2:30.68  401 35.191:13.641:52.61
9.Abbie Hulbert13Co Derby 2:31.64  394 35.131:14.121:53.89
10.Helen Cross13Co Derby 2:31.78  392 35.821:15.591:54.56
11.Catherine Hoyland13Rykneld 2:35.38  366 34.771:14.421:55.19
12.Lauren Swindell13Lichfield 2:38.89  342 36.221:17.141:59.09
13.Evie Gordon13Cheadle 2:39.15  340 36.801:17.301:59.90
14.Leah Shackleton13Chase 2:46.71  296 37.771:20.822:04.87
15.Ellie Robertson13Cheadle 2:56.54  249 40.181:25.962:12.84
16.Bronagh Bailey13Co Derby 3:01.33  230 42.021:29.652:17.93

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jessica Hancock14Co Derby 2:15.68  550 31.601:06.191:41.42
2.Tia Stirland14Co Derby 2:17.02  534 32.241:07.121:42.08
3.Niamh Jennings14Chase 2:21.22  487 32.791:09.651:46.28
4.Jessica Doherty14Calv Bing 2:21.59  484 32.451:07.411:44.21
5.Emily James14Sherwood 2:22.39  475 33.091:08.771:45.44
6.Morgan Upton14Chase 2:25.71  444 33.581:11.431:49.02
7.Lucy Cummings14DerbyPhoenix 2:25.77  443 34.251:12.281:50.04
8.Scarlet Peacock14Stockport Mo 2:25.95  441 34.651:12.031:50.16
9.Helena Hordern14StaffordApex 2:26.87  433 33.261:10.811:49.44
10.Laura Mitchell14Rykneld 2:28.92  416 32.661:10.861:50.03
11.Chloe Fox-Robertson14Newcastle St 2:30.75  401 35.231:13.951:53.25
12.Paige Swannick14Co Derby 2:37.01  354 35.921:16.181:57.94
13.Charlotte Pagett14Winsford 2:37.02  354 34.021:13.701:55.08
14.Molly Burgess14Retford 2:42.59  319 37.891:19.132:01.06
15.Megan Lee14Bo Barnsley 2:44.11  310 36.591:18.922:02.46
 Rebecca Howman14Winsford DNC       

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Heather Parlour16Co Derby 2:14.98  558 31.431:06.061:41.35
2.Eliza Grace17Chase 2:17.98  523 32.801:08.061:43.75
3.Ellie White16Calv Bing 2:18.68  515 32.421:07.721:43.57
4.Megan McCandless16StaffordApex 2:19.22  509 32.761:08.101:44.51
5.Olivia Marsh15Chase 2:19.46  506 32.051:07.591:43.68
6.Hannah Taylor16Worksop 2:20.23  498 32.461:08.091:44.77
7.Ally Rattray16StaffordApex 2:25.08  449 33.821:10.601:48.15
8.Zoe Kempson15Kingsbury 2:25.69  444 33.081:09.971:48.34
9.Sally Reynolds15StaffordApex 2:26.61  435 33.601:10.441:48.62
10.Georgia Bramley15Radford 2:30.18  405 35.061:13.181:52.07
11.Caomi Green15Rykneld 2:31.22  397 34.161:12.161:51.51
12.Emma Chatterton18Newcastle St 2:33.24  381 35.931:14.691:54.31
 Georgina Nadin16Co Derby DNC       
 Lois Moore20Hemel Hemp DNC       
 Isobel Briggs15BelperMarlin DQ ST       

Disqualification Codes

UP