Girls 10 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Molly Cooper13Co Derby 1:13.17  430 34.71
2.Lauren Clark13Co Derby 1:13.19  429 35.33
3.Sophie Yendell13Kingsbury 1:14.13  413 37.16
4.Isabelle Anderton13Hemel Hemp 1:14.99  399 36.79
5.Sian Edwards13Lichfield 1:17.31  364 37.39
6.Caitlin Kilgallen13Chase 1:17.95  355 38.12
7.Isla Pedley13StaffordApex 1:18.38  349 37.82
8.Rhiannon Owen13Co Derby 1:20.47  323 39.52

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Megan Thomas14Co Derby 1:12.04  450 35.12
2.Kelsie Geary14Rykneld 1:13.17  430 34.66
3.Lucy Cummings14DerbyPhoenix 1:13.23  429 35.20
4.Tia Stirland14Co Derby 1:13.69  421 36.07
5.Maisie Helps14Rykneld 1:14.06  414 35.32
6.India Holmes14DerbyPhoenix 1:16.41  377 38.16
7.Sian Heap14Co Derby 1:17.36  363 38.28
8.Emily James14Sherwood 1:19.00  341 38.33
 Niamh Jennings14Chase DQ T 3L     

Disqualification Codes

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Lucy Glover17Co Coventry 1:09.39  504 33.79
2.Maje Felten15Falcon Nttm 1:11.61  458 34.26
3.Rebecca Broadhurst15Winsford 1:11.85  454 34.37
3.Zoe Sherwin17StaffordApex 1:11.85  454 35.31
5.Megan McCandless16StaffordApex 1:14.00  415 35.93
6.Zoe Kempson15Kingsbury 1:15.32  394 36.55
7.Courtney Letham16Newcastle St 1:15.91  385 36.65
8.Caitlin Mills15Chase 1:19.07  340 39.04
9.Saskia Holmes17DerbyPhoenix 1:26.81  257 43.26
10.Sally Reynolds15StaffordApex 1:28.27  244 42.74
11.Carys Coppen16Etwall 2:36.27  44 1:17.31

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Brooke Frost10StaffordApex 1:28.40  243 42.69
2.Leah Burgin-Rawson10Ilkeston 1:35.61  192 46.98
3.Betty Cresswell10DerbyPhoenix 1:36.55  187 46.08
4.Alexandra Shardlow10Co Derby 1:38.79  174 48.73
5.Anna Harvey10Co Coventry 1:40.87  164 48.21
 Alexia West10Co Derby DNC     

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Mya Watt11Co Derby 1:20.28  325 38.93
2.Isabel Purgavie11DerbyPhoenix 1:25.37  270 42.15
3.Harriet Bebbington11Cheadle 1:26.19  263 41.87
4.Evie Bott11StaffordApex 1:29.36  236 44.89
5.Jasmine Hardisty11Cheadle 1:30.65  226 42.65
6.Emmeline Grace11Chase 1:32.57  212 45.20
7.Morgan Hicken11StaffordApex 1:34.74  198 46.84
8.Caitlin Thomas11Co Derby 1:35.25  194 45.06
9.Evie Allsop11Falcon Nttm 1:35.87  191 47.99
10.Caitlin Skelly11Co Derby 1:42.70  155 52.37

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Amber Meigh12Glossop 1:18.36  350 38.65
2.Megan Gregory12DerbyPhoenix 1:20.42  323 38.93
3.Billie Summers12StaffordApex 1:22.37  301 39.68
4.Hannah Lobley12Co Derby 1:24.50  279 40.87
5.Zoe Green12Co Derby 1:26.77  257 42.69
6.Olivia Brown12Cheadle 1:26.87  256 41.91
7.Amber Thompson12Mansfield 1:28.26  245 43.33
8.Millie Barton12Lichfield 1:28.52  242 42.20
9.Alisha Hurrell12Rykneld 1:30.32  228 43.98
10.Fleur Beilby12Mansfield 1:32.28  214 43.76
11.Libby Kelly12Co Derby 1:33.00  209 45.28

UP