Boys 10 Yrs/Over 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Joe Stratton11StaffordApex 2:49.68  269 39.861:23.242:13.39
2.Max Morris11Co Derby 3:13.73  181 43.521:31.492:35.74
3.Charlie Stokes11Cheadle 3:14.15  180 44.081:33.252:33.47
4.Kieran Thompson11Mansfield 3:25.59  151 48.391:41.552:38.71
 Lewis Rounce11Kimberley DNC       

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jack Edis12Calv Bing 2:45.58  290 37.671:19.642:09.15
2.Harrison Turner12StaffordApex 2:49.17  272 40.111:23.882:13.26
3.Zack Hancox12StaffordApex 2:50.62  265 37.741:22.842:13.99
4.Matthew Fearn12Kimberley 2:50.85  264 39.341:22.352:13.93
5.Jacob Veale12Chase 2:51.09  263 38.401:23.122:12.68
6.Ben Edwards12Lichfield 2:53.04  254 39.201:23.802:14.69
7.Scott Rattray12StaffordApex 3:08.71  196 44.391:31.762:29.92
8.Adam Bennett12Bramcote 3:30.15  141 54.201:47.922:43.85
 Thomas Ellis12Kimberley DNC       
 Archie Bell12Cheadle DQ SA 6L       

Disqualification Codes

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Ronnie Harvey13Co Coventry 2:33.84  361 33.351:14.211:59.17
2.Lewis Jones13Chase 2:36.83  341 35.381:15.632:01.29
3.Thomas Wyatt13DerbyPhoenix 2:43.69  300 36.141:16.122:07.40
4.Guy Bayley13StaffordApex 2:48.07  277 36.991:20.402:12.36
5.William Wretham13Cheadle 2:48.82  273 37.401:23.122:11.10
6.Benjamin Scarrott13StaffordApex 2:50.46  266 38.821:22.402:13.49
7.Charlie Gordon13Cheadle 2:52.02  258 38.411:21.072:14.27
8.Matthew Spalton13Bramcote 2:52.40  257 40.911:24.512:17.54
9.Matthew Causer13Chase 3:00.96  222 39.581:23.152:18.89
10.James Cox13Bramcote 3:13.92  180 43.811:32.132:29.68
 Henry Oliver13Winsford DQ SL 5L       

Disqualification Codes

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.William Murray14Winsford 2:32.03  374 33.431:11.041:56.51
2.Charlie Palmer14Ilkeston 2:33.46  364 33.961:15.231:59.70
3.Ethan Lawton14Newcastle St 2:36.85  341 35.861:15.732:02.33
4.Campbell Stephen14Co Derby 2:38.00  334 35.931:17.162:01.66

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Joshua Veale16Chase 2:20.65  473 31.511:06.661:50.13
2.Paul Stanley16StaffordApex 2:22.65  453 30.66-1:50.11
3.Stephen Stanley16StaffordApex 2:25.66  426 34.991:11.031:51.68
4.George Parker15Lichfield 2:32.54  371 34.361:13.311:58.43
5.Edmund Spink15Co Derby 2:32.90  368 32.821:15.501:58.56
6.Jamie Thomas16Dane Valley 2:38.03  333 32.781:11.852:01.11

UP