Boys 10 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Ethan Billinge13Co Derby 1:10.09  340 34.03
2.Charlie Gordon13Cheadle 1:12.85  303 35.91
3.Henry Oliver13Winsford 1:13.42  296 35.69
4.Benjamin Scarrott13StaffordApex 1:13.53  294 36.09
5.Thomas Wyatt13DerbyPhoenix 1:13.63  293 35.02
6.Matthew Causer13Chase 1:16.63  260 36.78
7.Matthew Spalton13Bramcote 1:19.55  232 39.51
8.James Cox13Bramcote 1:27.05  177 41.55

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Kelsey Edwards14Sutton 1:09.91  343 34.28
2.William Murray14Winsford 1:11.49  320 34.41
3.Ethan Lawton14Newcastle St 1:11.53  320 34.83
4.Ryan Huddart14Rykneld 1:12.65  305 35.64
5.Paul Haswell14Ashbourne 1:20.09  228 38.54
6.Harper Whitehead14Dane Valley 1:20.46  225 39.07

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Joshua Veale16Chase 1:02.11  489 30.38
2.Connor Osin18BelperMarlin 1:04.05  446 30.81
3.Jack Christie17Hemel Hemp 1:04.62  434 31.70
4.William Foster17Ilkeston 1:07.02  389 32.57
5.Simon Hadfield16Lichfield 1:08.07  371 32.87
6.Tom Stanley15Newcastle St 1:09.35  351 27.92
7.Jamie Thomas16Dane Valley 1:11.38  322 34.76
8.George Parker15Lichfield 1:11.57  319 34.67
 Frederick Woodcock19Hemel Hemp DNC     

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Lewis Brown10Ilkeston 1:27.37  175 -
2.George Euston10Co Derby 1:45.45  99 50.94

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Joe Stratton11StaffordApex 1:19.73  231 39.25
2.John-Petre Vassilev-Ne11Co Derby 1:21.32  217 39.76
3.Charlie Stokes11Cheadle 1:23.49  201 40.19
4.Tom Trueman11Rykneld 1:26.84  178 42.17
5.Kieran Thompson11Mansfield 1:33.36  144 45.46
6.Archie Fountain11Cheadle 1:42.77  107 47.52
 Callum Peel11Mansfield DNC     

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Archie Bell12Cheadle 1:16.54  261 37.18
2.Toby Paterson12StaffordApex 1:16.55  261 36.34
3.Jacob Veale12Chase 1:21.07  219 38.46
4.Harrison Turner12StaffordApex 1:22.22  210 40.29
5.Donal Hay12Co Derby 1:24.90  191 41.21
6.Scott Rattray12StaffordApex 1:24.98  191 41.84
7.Adam Bennett12Bramcote 1:41.47  112 49.52
 Jamie Finlow12StaffordApex DNC     

UP