Boys 10 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
| George Euston | 10 | Co Derby | | DQ T 1L | | | | |
| Adam Barlow | 10 | Chase | | DQ T 1L | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | John-Petre Vassilev-Ne | 11 | Co Derby | | 38.04 | | | 209 | |
2. | Joe Stratton | 11 | StaffordApex | | 38.08 | | | 209 | |
3. | Tom Trueman | 11 | Rykneld | | 38.31 | | | 205 | |
4. | Charlie Stokes | 11 | Cheadle | | 39.32 | | | 190 | |
5. | Buddy Deakes | 11 | Newcastle St | | 41.94 | | | 156 | |
6. | Max Morris | 11 | Co Derby | | 42.10 | | | 154 | |
7. | James Walker | 11 | Co Derby | | 42.50 | | | 150 | |
8. | Nat Miller-Walters | 11 | Co Derby | | 44.13 | | | 134 | |
9. | Kieran Thompson | 11 | Mansfield | | 45.30 | | | 124 | |
10. | Archie Fountain | 11 | Cheadle | | 46.93 | | | 111 | |
11. | Matthew Haynes | 11 | Cheadle | | 51.14 | | | 86 | |
| Owen Harding | 11 | Sherwood | | DNC | | | | |
| Brandon Grindey | 11 | Cheadle | | DQ T 1L | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Toby Paterson | 12 | StaffordApex | | 35.05 | | | 268 | |
2. | Archie Bell | 12 | Cheadle | | 36.38 | | | 240 | |
3. | Luke Pestaille | 12 | Hemel Hemp | | 38.04 | | | 209 | |
4. | Jacob Veale | 12 | Chase | | 38.08 | | | 209 | |
5. | Donal Hay | 12 | Co Derby | | 38.88 | | | 196 | |
6. | Harrison Turner | 12 | StaffordApex | | 39.65 | | | 185 | |
7. | Scott Rattray | 12 | StaffordApex | | 40.10 | | | 179 | |
8. | Alexander Holt | 12 | Ashbourne | | 42.08 | | | 155 | |
9. | Samuel Hull | 12 | Chase | | 46.77 | | | 112 | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ethan Billinge | 13 | Co Derby | | 33.55 | | | 306 | |
2. | Charlie Gordon | 13 | Cheadle | | 34.12 | | | 290 | |
3. | Henry Oliver | 13 | Winsford | | 35.18 | | | 265 | |
4. | Matthew Causer | 13 | Chase | | 37.43 | | | 220 | |
5. | Arthur Mears | 13 | StaffordApex | | 38.76 | | | 198 | |
6. | Matthew Spalton | 13 | Bramcote | | 40.05 | | | 179 | |
7. | Charles Scotcher | 13 | Ashbourne | | 40.21 | | | 177 | |
8. | Ryan Patel | 13 | Radford | | 40.74 | | | 170 | |
9. | Jack Hill | 13 | Swadlincote | | 43.30 | | | 142 | |
| James Cox | 13 | Bramcote | | DNC | | | | |
| Ronnie Harvey | 13 | Co Coventry | | DQ ST | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Harry Thomson | 14 | Swadlincote | | 32.44 | | | 338 | |
2. | William Murray | 14 | Winsford | | 33.30 | | | 313 | |
3. | Kelsey Edwards | 14 | Sutton | | 33.34 | | | 311 | |
4. | Samuel Eyre | 14 | Cheadle | | 33.59 | | | 304 | |
5. | Ryan Huddart | 14 | Rykneld | | 34.77 | | | 274 | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joshua Veale | 16 | Chase | | 28.82 | | | 482 | |
2. | Oliver Purgavie | 18 | DerbyPhoenix | | 29.34 | | | 457 | |
3. | Connor Osin | 18 | BelperMarlin | | 29.55 | | | 447 | |
4. | Owen Roberts | 18 | Retford | | 29.91 | | | 431 | |
5. | Simon Hadfield | 16 | Lichfield | | 31.88 | | | 356 | |
6. | George Parker | 15 | Lichfield | | 33.09 | | | 319 | |
7. | Jamie Thomas | 16 | Dane Valley | | 33.72 | | | 301 | |
8. | Dalton Smith | 17 | Ilkeston | | 34.43 | | | 283 | |
9. | Travis Day | 15 | Burton | | 36.98 | | | 228 | |
10. | Jacob Roberts | 15 | Retford | | 37.44 | | | 220 | |
| Jack Christie | 17 | Hemel Hemp | | DNC | | | | |