Competitions

/Competitions

East Midlands Regional Championships – 7th May

I will be processing the entries for the Youth Sprints (14 and Over) and 800m Girls and 1500m boys (All ages) events later.  This year the swimmers are automatically entered for events, and I will be processing them as such.  If you DO NOT wish to enter then please email me kirstgal@yahoo.co.uk or text 07702946674 [...]

2018-04-16T10:08:00+00:00 April 16th, 2018|Competitions|

Rotherham Metro Meet

Detailed below are the received entries for Rotherham, these will be processed first thing tomorrow. Surname First Name No Of Entries Abraham Alytheia 4 Bickley Helen 2 Brighouse Lucy 5 Buck Ellie 9 Cotton Delainey 4 Cotton McKinley 4 Grace Jessica 8 Heald Katie 5 Hodgkiss Hannah 8 Hotchkiss Sophie 7 Johnson Bethany 6 Kelly [...]

2018-02-22T21:01:08+00:00 February 22nd, 2018|Competitions|

Stourbridge Crystal Meet

This meet was targeted for Nemos only.  Processed entries are as follows: Surname First Name No Of Entries Heron Elodie 2 Lewis Sophia 4 Millere Samantha 4 Wass Jessica 5 If there are any errors or missing swims please email kirstgal@yahoo.co.uk

2018-02-22T19:41:08+00:00 February 22nd, 2018|Competitions|

Chesterfield Processed Entries

This is a targeted meet for Midland Squad only.  Processed entries are as follows. Surname First Name No Of Entries Barton Millie 8 Cadden Lucy 6 Dawkins-Smith Michelle 8 Fuller Grace 5 Grace Jessica 4 Hotchkiss Sophie 8 Kelly Libby 6 Rucinska Julia 4 Skelly Caitlin 5 Walker Eliza 4 Ward-Lowe Alicia 8 Atkinson Ben [...]

2018-02-22T16:22:54+00:00 February 22nd, 2018|Competitions|

CoD Level 3 Meet 17th/18th March

Processed entries for our level 3 meet: Surname First Name No Of Entries Atkinson Ben 6 Bagley Joe 1 Barker Benjamin 7 Billinge Ethan 5 Buckingham Fred 8 Cordle Findlay 12 Francis Henry 4 Heron Archie 7 Johnson Aaron 6 Joubert Aidan 9 Kadoch Ben 7 Kellett Devin 5 King Mack 3 Kuroda Shinn 4 [...]

2018-02-19T15:37:31+00:00 February 19th, 2018|Competitions|

DASA County Championships – Updated Relays:

These are the updated Relays for Counties, if anyone is unavailable for the relays then please contact Mandy as a matter of urgency: headcoach@coderby.co.uk Girls: Charlotte Roome, Samantha Millere, Millie Cadden, Maddison Ward-Lowe, Caoimbhe Kirtland, Catherine Robson, Evie Leadbeater, Anna Tyers, Lucy Brighouse, Eva Hallam, Isabella Moran, McKinley Cotton, Amelia Lewis, Grace Roe, Zoe Boucherat, Alytheia [...]

2018-02-11T10:47:50+00:00 February 11th, 2018|Competitions|

Meets deadlines

The following meets are closing soon for club members: City of Derby Level 3 - 17th/18th March:   BACS reference is SurnameL318, please make sure that this reference is used to help us track the payment in the bank account. There is no coaches pass fee for this meet as it's our own meet, entry [...]

2018-01-31T06:37:06+00:00 January 31st, 2018|Competitions|

Derbyshire ASA Relays

The following swimmers have been selected for the County Relay Competition.  If you are unable to swim in the relays for any reason please email headcoach@coderby.co.uk Girls: Charlotte Roome, Caoimbhe Kirtland, Millie Cadden, Maddison Ward-Lowe, Samantha Millere, Catherine Robson, Anna Tyers, Lucy Brighouse, Isabella Moran, McKinley Cotton, Amelia Robinson, Millie King, Amelia Lewis,Grace Roe, Zoe [...]

2018-01-27T11:58:07+00:00 January 27th, 2018|Competitions|

Derbyshire ASA County Championships

The draft programme is now available to view.  Please check it carefully for any errors.  Entry times cannot be changed. Day 1: http://www.derbyshireswimming.org.uk/documents/Derbys%20ASA%20Champs%20Day%20One%202018.pdf Day 2: http://www.derbyshireswimming.org.uk/documents/Derbys%20ASA%20Champs%20Day%20Two%202018.pdf Day 3: http://www.derbyshireswimming.org.uk/documents/Derbys%20ASA%20Champs%20Day%20Three%202018.pdf Day 4: http://www.derbyshireswimming.org.uk/documents/Derbys%20ASA%20Champs%20Day%20Four%202018.pdf   Warm up times: - All swimmers will be required to attend 30 minutes prior to each warm up time for dry land [...]

2018-01-27T11:40:03+00:00 January 27th, 2018|Competitions|

Youth Regional Championships – Ponds Forge, Sheffield

The full pack is now available for the Youth Regional (East Midlands) Championships at Ponds Forge, Sheffield, on Saturday 14th and  Sunday 15th April and Monday 7th May (All 50's, 800m/1500m and Relays) . Just a reminder that all times must have been achieved on or after 1st September 2017, any times achieved prior to [...]

2018-01-02T16:58:49+00:00 January 2nd, 2018|Competitions|
Load More Posts